Image

★ ★ FESTIVAL LINEUPS BY YEAR ★ ★

FESTIVAL LINEUPS
BY YEAR

1994

SINGER SONGWRITER WEEKEND
Iris Dement • John Gorka • October Project • Sam Phillips • Sarah McLachlan • Shawn Colvin • Sonia Dada • Subdudes • T-Bone Burnett

1995

SINGER SONGWRITER WEEKEND
Ani DiFranco • Black 47 • BoDeans • David Wilcox • Freedy Johnston • Jill Sobule • John Flynn • Patsy Foster • Patty Larkin • Paula Cole • Susan Werner • The Schramms • Wanderlust

1996

SINGER SONGWRITER WEEKEND
Cheryl Wheeler • Francis Dunnery • Jonatha Brooke • June Rich • Martin Sexton • Nil Lara • The Iguanas

1997

SINGER SONGWRITER WEEKEND
Big Blue Hearts • Bruce Cockburn • Dar Williams • Grey Eye Glances • John Hiatt • Kim Fox • Kim Richey • Paul Cebar & the Milwaukeeans • Suzanne Vega

1998

SINGER SONGWRITER WEEKEND
Bela Fleck and the Flecktones • Francis Dunnery • Huffamoose • James McMurtry • Lucinda Williams • Marah • Mary Arden Collins • Moxy Fruvous • Olu Dara • Patty Griffin • Southern Culture on the Skids

1999

SINGER SONGWRITER WEEKEND
Brian Seymour • Duncan Sheik • Entrain • Indigenous • Kelly Willis • Old 97’s • Richard Thompson • Spooky Ghost • Steve Earle • Susan Werner

2000

SINGER SONGWRITER WEEKEND
Ben Arnold & the Philly All-Stars • Chris Smither • David Mead • Jimmie Dale Gilmore • John Flynn • Mary Chapin Carpenter • Patti Smith • Phil Roy • Shelby Lynne • Steve Forbert & Rough Squirrels • Terri Hendrix

2001

SINGER SONGWRITER WEEKEND
Amber deLaurentis • Billy Jonas • Blackthorn • Dave Carter & Tracy Grammer • Eliza Carthy • Erin McKeown • Ernie & Neal • Five for Fighting • Girls From Mars • Jeb Loy Nichols • Marc Cohn • Nanci Griffith • North Mississippi Allstars • Tim Eason

2002

SINGER SONGWRITER WEEKEND
4 Way Street • Beats Walkin’ • Cousteau • John Eddie • John Flynn • John Mayer • Los Lobos • Nick Lowe • Raul Malo • Solomon Burke • Sonia Dada • Suzanne Vega

2003

SINGER SONGWRITER WEEKEND
Alexi Murdoch • Art Garfunkel, Maia Sharp & Buddy Mondlock • Damien Rice • Eastmountainsouth • Grey Eye Glances • Indigenous • Kathleen Edwards • Nickel Creek • Rhett Miller • Richard Thompson • Robert Randolph & the Family Band • Sharon Katz & The Peace Train • They Might Be Giants • Townhall

2004

SINGER SONGWRITER WEEKEND
AAmos Lee • Bubboon & Bubbles • Charlie Musselwithe • Fountains of Wayne • John Ondrasik of Five for Fighting • Michael McDermott • Mindy Smith • Nellie McKay • North Mississippi Allstars • Old 97's • Philly Locals in the Round with: Jim Boggia, Lauren Hart, Mutlu • Rachael Yamagata • Sarah Harmer • Shemekia Copeland

2005

ALL ABOUT THE MUSIC FESTIVAL
Billy Miles • Danielia Cotton • Drive-By Truckers • Erin McKeown • Indigo Girls • Jim Boggia • John Legend (Guest Appearance) • Loudon Wainwright, III • Mike Doughty’s Band • Patti Smith • Rickie Lee Jones • Rodney Crowell • Son Volt • Soulive • Townhall • Warren Haynes (Guest Appearance)

2006

ALL ABOUT THE MUSIC FESTIVAL
Alejandro Escovedo • Allen Toussaint • Amos Lee • Antje Duvekot • BC Camplight • Ben Franklin Middle School Drummers with Attitude • Blue Sinatra • Brandi Carlile • Citizen Cope • Codename • Danielia Cotton • Darcie Miner • Dave Quicks Trio of the BurnDown All-Stars • DrugByrds • Grace Potter and the Nocturnals • Hoots & Hellmouth • IV Thieves • Jeffrey Gaines •Jim James of My Morning Jacket • Jonah Smith • Josh Ritter • Konono N°1 • Lotus • Mary Lee’s Corvette • Marah • Mutlu • New York Dolls • Seth Kallen and the Reaction • Slo-Mo featuring Mic Wrecka • Steve Wynn • The Brakes • The Fractals • The Hiders • The Lowlands • Willy Mason • Yonder Mountain String Band

2007

XPONENTIAL MUSIC FESTIVAL
Adrienne Young • ALO • Andrew Lipke • Beretta 76 • Bitter Bitter Weeks • Blackthorn • Bob Mould  • Brett Dennen • Cracker • David Falcone & Kenli Matus • Dr. Dog • Earl Greyhound • Eastern Conference Champions • Fionn Regan • Fountains of Wayne • Grace Potter and the Nocturnals • Hoots & Hellmouth • Illinois • James Hunter • Jesca Hoop • Jesse Malin • Julian Velard • Kim Richey • Los Lonely Boys • Marc Broussard • Martin Sexton • Robert Hazard • Ruder Than You • Ryan Shaw • Sam Roberts Band • Sharon Little & Scot Sax • Slo-Mo featuring Mic Wrecka • Suzanne Vega • Switches • The A-Sides • The Cat Empire • The Cobbs • The Fratellis • The Smithereens • The Swimmers • Tower of Power • Vienna Teng • Will Hoge

2008

XPONENTIAL MUSIC FESTIVAL
Alejandro Escovedo • Amos Lee • Angel Band • Back Door Slam • Beth Orton • Blind Boys of Alabama • Cheers Elephant • Chuck Prophet • Dar Williams • Dave Barnes • Dean & Britta • Ezra Furman & the Harpoons • Fooling April • Ingrid Michaelson • Jesse Ruben • Jim Bianco • Jim Boggia • Joan Osborne • John Gorka • Kuf Knotz & The Hustle • Madi Diaz • Matt Nathanson • Michael Franti & Spearhead • Mutlu • Nicole Atkins • O’Death • Railroad Earth • Salvador Santana Band • Shelby Lynne • Susan Werner • Suzanne Vega • Teddy Thompson • The Brakes • The Budos Band • The Loved Ones • The Mint • The Redwalls • The Refugees • The Shackletons • The Spinto Band • The War On Drugs • Toby Lightman • Zolof the Rock & Roll Destroyer

2009

XPONENTIAL MUSIC FESTIVAL
Aimee Mann • Andrew Lipke & the Prospects • Annuals • Assembly of Dust • Donna the Buffalo • East Hundred • Farewell Flight • Gandalf Murphy & the Slambovian Circus of Dreams • Gillian Grassie • Good Old War • Guster • Hoots & Hellmouth • Illinois • John Forte • John Gorka • John Wesley Harding • Katie Herzig • Like A Fox • Los Straitjackets • Matt Duke • Minas • Perkasie • Pete Yorn • Peter Bjorn And John • Robert Cray • Sarah Borges & the Broken • Serena Ryder • Sharon Little • Shemekia Copeland • Singles • Steve Forbert & the Windfall Prophets • Steve Wynn & the Miracle 3 • The Bacon Brothers • The Hold Steady • The Low Anthem • The Peace Creeps • The Revelations featuring Tre’ Williams • They Might Be Giants • Tom Hamilton’s American Babies • Wreckless Eric & Amy Rigby • Yeasayer

2010

XPONENTIAL MUSIC FESTIVAL
Alejandro Escovedo • Amy Correia • Ben Arnold • Ben Vaughn • Big Head Todd & the Monsters • Blood Feathers • Bobby Long • Birdie Busch • Cowboy Junkies • Dawes • Diane Birch • Dr. Dog • Dutch • Earl Greyhound • Edward Sharpe & the Magnetic Zeros • Fool’s Gold • Free Energy • Grace Potter and the Nocturnals • Harper Blynn • Joshua James • Nicole Atkins • Robert Francis • Robert Randolph and the Family Band • Rosanne Cash • The Felice Brothers • The Great Unknown • The Holmes Brothers • The Walkmen • These United States • Toy Soldiers • Yo La Tengo

2011

XPONENTIAL MUSIC FESTIVAL
Ben Folds • Booker T • Carbon Leaf • Citizen Cope (solo Acoustic) • Clap Your Hands Say Yeah • Dar Williams • David Uosikkinen’s In The Pocket • Deb Callahan • Emmylou Harris • Gary Clark Jr. • Givers • Hayes Carll • Hezekiah Jones and Andrew Lipke • Jeff Bradshaw and Brass Heaven • Johnny Miles and the Waywards • Joseph Arthur • Jukebox The Ghost • Keb’ Mo’ • Kingsfoil • Kuf Knotz • Matt Duke • Nicos Gun • North Mississippi All Stars Duo • Other Lives • Queen Electric • Ra Ra Riot • Shemekia Copeland • Sun Airway • Susan Werner • Ted Leo and the Pharmacists • The Smithereens

2012

XPONENTIAL MUSIC FESTIVAL
City Rain • Counting Crows • Dana Alexandra • Dave Hause • Dawes • Delta Rae • Delta Spirit • Diego Garcia • Dr. Dog • Field Report • Good Old War • JC Brooks & The Uptown Sound • JD McPherson • JD Souther • John Wesley Harding’s Cabinet of Wonders with: Rhett Miller, Megan Reilly, Eugene Mirman, and Rick Moody • Kaki King • Kasey Anderson • Kathleen Edwards • Lee Ranaldo Band • Lower Dens • Matt Santry Band • Mike Doughty • Ozomatli • Patterson Hood and the Downtown Rumblers • Rhett Miller and the Serial Lady Killers • The Avett Brothers • The Bailey Hounds • The Fleeting Ends • The Hold Steady • The Lumineers • The War On Drugs • We Are Augustines • Wilco •Work Drugs

2013

XPONENTIAL MUSIC FESTIVAL
Aaron Brown • Alo Brasil • Bob Dylan and His Band • Brett Dennen • Dawes • Dr. Dog • Dr. John • DRGN King • Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros • Erin McKeown • Hey Marseilles • John Butler Trio • Jose James • Justin Townes Earle • Kat Edmonson • Kopecky Family Band • Lianna La Havas • Lord Huron • Matt Pond • Michael Kiwanuka • My Morning Jacket • Phosphorescent • Polica • Red Baraat • Ryan Bingham • The Districts • The Fleeting Ends • The Last Bison • The Lumineers • The Stray Birds • Trampled By Turtles • Wilco

2014

XPONENTIAL MUSIC FESTIVAL
Band of Horses • Bear's Den • Beck • Caitlin Rose • CJ Cheneir and the Red Hot Louisiana Band • Commonwealth Choir • Dave Hause • Dawes • Diego Garcia • Ginger Coyle • Houndmouth • Hurray For the Riff Raff • Ingrid Michaelson • J Roddy Walston and The Business • James Cotton • Jenny Lewis • Jeremy Messersmith • Lake Street Dive • Lucius • Man Man • Marah • Marian Hill • Nicole Atkins • Old 97's • Our Griffins • Rodrigo y Gabriela • Ryan Adams • Strand of Oaks • The Districts • The Hold Steady  • The Lawsuits • Trigger Hippy • Viv & The Revival

2015

XPONENTIAL MUSIC FESTIVAL
Bombino • Buckwheat Zydeco • Calexico • Cheerleader • Cole Redding • Courtney Barnett • Dawes • Delta Rae • Field Report • First Aid Kit • Fly Golden Eagle • George Ezra • Gina Chavez • Grace Potter • Hop Along • Indigo Girls • Israel Nash • JD McPherson • Kopecky • Lone Bellow • Lord Huron • Lost Bayou Ramblers • Madisen Ward and the Mama Bear • Milton • My Morning Jacket • Pine Barons • Rayland Baxter • Son Little • St. Vincent • The Wailers • The Word (Robert Randolph, John Medeski, North Mississippi Allstars) • Vita and the Woolf

2016

XPONENTIAL MUSIC FESTIVAL
Alabama Shakes • Ben Arnold • Billy Hector • Brandi Carlile • case/lang/veirs • Chicano Batman • Colvin & Earle • Darlingside • David Wax Museum • Diane Coffee • Eliza Hardy Jones • Esme Patterson • Father John Misty (solo) • Femi Kuti & The Positive Force • Gary Clark Jr. • Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band • Kississippi • Kurt Vile & The Violators • Low Cut Connie • Mavis Staples • Old Crow Medicine Show • Oliver John-Rodgers • Preservation Hall Jazz Band • Queen Of Jeans • Rosemary Fiki • Ryan Adams and the Shining • The Districts • The Felice Brothers • The Marcus King Band • The Record Company • The Revivalists • The Suffers • Tommy Stinson • White Denim

2017

XPONENTIAL MUSIC FESTIVAL
Adia Victoria • Amos Lee feat. Preservation Hall Jazz Band • Angel Olsen • Arkells • Brownout • Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires • Chicano Batman • Cliff Hillis • Conor Oberst • Dave Hause & The Mermaid• David Bromberg Quintet • Davy Knowles • Dream Syndicate • Drive-By Truckers • Foxygen • Hardwork Movement • Hop Along • Hurray for the Riff Raff • Hurry • Joseph • No Good Sister • Offa Rex • Pinegrove • Preservation Hall Jazz Band • Rhiannon Giddens • Spoon • Strand Of Oaks • Sweet Spirit • Swift Technique • The Dove & The Wolf • The Record Company • The Suffers • Wilco • Xenia Rubinos
 

2018

XPONENTIAL MUSIC FESTIVAL
BERMUDA TRIANGLE FEAT. BRITTANY HOWARD (OF ALABAMA SHAKES), BECCA MANCARI AND JESSE LAFSER • BLIND BOYS OF ALABAMA • Cloves • COURTNEY MARIE ANDREWS • David Byrne • DARLINGSIDE • DEVON GILFILLIAN • Fantastic Negrito • FEMI KUTI & THE POSITIVE FORCE • GREG SOVER BAND • HARMONY WOODS • HISS GOLDEN MESSENGER • HURRY • JD MCPHERSON • JOSH RITTER & THE ROYAL CITY BAND • JUPITER & OKWESS • KATIE FRANK • LO MOON • LUKAS NELSON & PROMISE OF THE REAL • M.A.K.U. SOUNDSYSTEM • MARGO PRICE • MONDO COZMO • MT. JOY • NATALIE PRASS • PHOEBE BRIDGERS • Preservation Hall Jazz Band • Proper Dark • SUNFLOWER BEAN • Sturgill Simpson • SWIFT TECHNIQUE • Sylvan Esso • TANK AND THE BANGAS • THE LONE BELLOW • THE NATIONAL RESERVE • The War On Drugs • &MORE (DONN T & CHILL MOODY)