2017 FESTIVAL SCHEDULE

(Times and stage locations subject to change) 

FRIDAY JULY 28th

WIGGINS PARK

GATES OPEN AT 3:30 PM

______________________________

 

Swift Technique 

ACME MARINA STAGE

Powered by High Brew Coffee

4:00 PM

______________________________

 

Pinegrove

RIVER STAGE

4:30 PM

______________________________

 

Hurry

ACME MARINA STAGE

Powered by High Brew Coffee

5:15 PM

______________________________

 

Angel Olsen

RIVER STAGE

5:45 PM

______________________________

 

Arkells

ACME MARINA STAGE

Powered by High Brew Coffee

6:30 PM

______________________________

 

OFFA REX (Decemberists & Olivia Chaney)

RIVER STAGE

7:15 PM

______________________________

 

Brownout

ACME MARINA STAGE

Powered by High Brew Coffee

8:20 PM

BB&T PAVILION*

GATES OPEN AT 7:00 PM

Hop Along

______________________________

 

Conor Oberst

______________________________

 

Wilco 

______________________________

*Set times TBA

SATURDAY JULY 29th

WIGGINS PARK

GATES OPEN AT 11:30 AM

______________________________

 

Cliff Hillis

ACME MARINA STAGE

Powered by High Brew Coffee

12:00 PM

______________________________

 

The Dove & The Wolf

RIVER STAGE

12:30 PM

______________________________

 

Xenia Rubinos

ACME MARINA STAGE

Powered by High Brew Coffee

1:05 PM

______________________________

 

Foxygen

RIVER STAGE

1:45 PM

______________________________

 

The Suffers

ACME MARINA STAGE

Powered by High Brew Coffee

2:30 PM

______________________________

 

Preservation Hall Jazz Band

RIVER STAGE

3:20 PM

______________________________

 

Dave Hause & The Mermaid

ACME MARINA STAGE

Powered by High Brew Coffee

4:10 PM

______________________________

 

Rhiannon Giddens

RIVER STAGE

4:55 PM

______________________________

 

Strand Of Oaks

ACME MARINA STAGE

Powered by High Brew Coffee

5:45 PM

______________________________

 

Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires 

RIVER STAGE

6:35 PM

BB&T PAVILION*

GATES OPEN AT 6:00 PM

The Suffers

______________________________

 

Chicano Batman

______________________________

 

SPOON 

______________________________

 

Amos Lee Feat. Preservation Hall Jazz Band

______________________________

*Set times TBA

SUNDAY JULY 30th

WIGGINS PARK

GATES OPEN AT 11:30 AM

______________________________

 

No Good Sister

RIVER STAGE

12:00 PM

______________________________

 

Hardwork Movement

ACME MARINA STAGE

Powered by High Brew Coffee

12:35 PM

______________________________

 

Sweet Spirit 

RIVER STAGE

1:10 PM

______________________________

 

Adia Victoria

ACME MARINA STAGE

Powered by High Brew Coffee

2:00 PM

______________________________

 

David Bromberg Quintet

RIVER STAGE

2:40 PM

______________________________

 

Joseph

ACME MARINA STAGE

Powered by High Brew Coffee

3:30 PM

______________________________

 

Hurray For The Riff Raff

RIVER STAGE

4:15 PM

______________________________

 

Dream Syndicate

ACME MARINA STAGE

Powered by High Brew Coffee

5:05 PM

______________________________

 

The Record Company 

RIVER STAGE

5:50 PM

______________________________

 

Davy Knowles

ACME MARINA STAGE

Powered by High Brew Coffee

6:45 PM

______________________________

 

Drive-By Truckers

RIVER STAGE

7:30 PM